Description

Maximum Strength Relief of:

  • Cramps, Backache, Bloating
  • Caffeine-free
  • Aspirin-free

    For the temporary relief of these symptoms associated with menstrual periods: cramps; bloating; water-weight gain; headache; backache; muscle aches.

    Ingredients:

    Active Ingredients (in each Caplet) - Purpose.
    Acetaminophen 500mg - Pain Reliever.
    Pamabrom 25mg - Diuretic.
    Inactive Ingredients Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Red #7 Calcium Lake, FD&C Blue #2 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.

    Directions:

    Directions:
    Do not take more than the recommended dose.
    Adults and children 12 years and older:
    Take 2 caplets with water.
    Repeat every 6 hours, as needed.
    Do not exceed 6 caplets per day.
    Children under 12 years: consult a doctor.
    Other information: store at room temperature.

  • View All:

    Feminine Products

    View All:

    OTC Pharmacy

    CUSTOMERS WHO BOUGHT THIS ITEM ALSO BOUGHT